PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA PRODECTION 

MgA., Mgr. Karla Olšáková, company ID No.: 01402013, VAT No.: CZ8359275551, with its registered office at Slunečná 287, Frýdek-Místek, 738 01, Czech Republic (hereinafter only as the “Seller”), acting as the data controller, hereby informs her customers (natural persons) as the data subjects on the manner and the extent of the processing of personal data by the Seller, including the extent of the rights of the data subjects related to the processing of their personal data by the Seller.

1. Personal data processed by the Seller

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation; hereinafter only as the “Regulation”), the Seller processes and in accordance with the relevant national data protection legal regulations, the Seller processes personal data provided to the Seller by the Buyer (a natural person) as a data subject in association with the purchase of goods or in the case of complaints about goods. The Seller processes the following personal data of data subjects:

  • Name and surname

  • Email address

  • Phone number

  • Residence or delivery address

  • IP address

  • Browser and device information

  • Information on the completed purchases (e.g., type, price of goods, date of purchase, or customer account status information)
     

The Seller processes the personal data only in accordance with the purposes set out below and to the extent and for the time necessary to fulfil these defined purposes.

2. Purpose and legal reason for processing of personal data by the Seller

  • Processing personal data is necessary for the purpose of concluding a purchase contract and its subsequent implementation, the delivery of ordered goods and for the compliance with statutory tax obligations.
  • In association with the order, the Seller collects and processes personal data in the extent of the name, surname, address of residence or delivery address, telephone number, and email address. Communicating these personal data is a basic prerequisite for the conclusion or amendment of the purchase contract, and the provision of personal data serves in particular for unambiguous and unmistakable identification of the buyer and contacting him or her for the delivery of the ordered goods.

  • In association with the settlement of complaints, the Seller processes personal data for the purpose of fulfilling the Seller’s contractual and legal obligations and for the purpose of the Seller’s legitimate interests in the case of possible dispute arising from the complaint.

  • When handling complaints, the Seller collects and processes personal data in the extent of the name, surname, address of residence or delivery address, telephone number, e-mail address, and transaction history of orders.
     

3. Term of processing the personal data

The Seller processes personal data in the case of the purchase of goods in the e-shop during the contractual relations, for the period necessary to ensure mutual rights and obligations under the contract, and for a period of 2 years upon the expiry of the warranty period for goods for the purposes of the Seller’s legitimate interests (see above). In accordance with Section 35 of Act No. 235/2004 Coll., on Value Added Tax, as amended, the issued tax documents are archived for the period of 10 years from their issue. Due to the need to demonstrate a legal reason for issuing tax documents, orders are also archived for the period of 10 years from the date of placing the order by the customer.
 

4. Access to personal data
 

In addition to the Seller and the Seller’s employees, personal data may also be processed by the Seller’s contractual partners as processors to ensure the above-described purposes.

The Seller may also be obliged to transmit certain personal data on the basis of the applicable legal regulations, e.g. to public authorities, courts or law enforcement bodies.

 

5. Rights to personal data processed by the Seller
 

In relation to personal data, the data subject shall have the following rights:

  • Right of access to personal data – the right to request information whether certain personal data of the data subject are processed by the Seller and the right of access to such personal data and other information pursuant to Article 15 of the Regulation;

  • Right to transfer data – the right to obtain personal data of the data subject and the right to transfer such data to another controller or have the personal data transferred directly to another controller by the Seller, if technically feasible;

  • Right of rectification – the right to require the Seller to correct inaccurate personal data of the data subject without undue delay;

  • Right to restrict processing – the right to request that the Seller restrict the processing of personal data, e.g. in the event of exercising the right of rectification;

  • Right of deletion – the right to require the Seller to delete personal data without undue delay, for example, if personal data are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected, or if the data subject’s consent on the basis of which the Seller processed the personal data has been withdrawn and there is no other legal title for processing; or if the Seller processed personal data unlawfully;

  • Right to raise an objection – the right to request that the Seller discontinue processing personal data based on the legitimate interest of the data subject

  • Right to revoke the consent to processing personal data at any time if processing takes places on the basis of the consent;

  • Right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection.
     

6. Seller’s Contact
 

In the case of any inquiry concerning the processing of personal data or the exercise of the above rights, the Buyer is entitled to contact the Seller in writing at the following address: MgA., Mgr. Karla Olšáková, Slunečná 287,
Frýdek-Místek, 738 01, Czech Republic, or by email at karla.olsakova@gmail.com.

7. Consumer data processing for marketing and business purposes

If you consent to the processing of personal data for marketing and business purposes, your personal data will be processed by MgA., Mgr.Karla Olšáková in the extent of the name, surname, email address, IP address, data retrieved from cookies, data concerning the completed purchases, browser and device data, and possibly other online identifiers, primarily for the purposes of creating a suitable offer of goods, and in association with addressing the customer, through the means of Internet advertising and in the form of electronic communication serving for sending personalised promotional emails, targeted advertising and other business communications by electronic means pursuant to Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on Certain Information Society Services, as amended.

8. Cookies

 

A cookie is a small text file which, when you visit our website, requests that it be downloaded to a personal computer, smartphone, tablet, or any other device used to access the web. This file can be deleted at any time, or the use of cookies can be completely disabled in the browser. Cookies are used to record Internet traffic and include the identification of sites which are being used, which products are viewed by users, time spent browsing, and remembering user preferences. This helps to analyse website traffic data in order to improve the user experience of the website.

//

Ochrana osobních údajů

MgA., Mgr. Karla Olšáková, IČ: 01402013, DIČ: CZ8359275551, se sídlem Slunečná 287, Frýdek-Místek, 738 01, Česká republika (dále jen „Prodávající“), jakožto správce osobních údajů tímto informuje své zákazníky (fyzické osoby) jakožto tzv. subjekty údajů o způsobu a rozsahu zpracování osobních údajů ze strany Prodávajícího, včetně rozsahu práv subjektů údajů souvisejících se zpracováním jejich osobních údajů ze strany Prodávajícího.

1. Osobní údaje zpracovávané Prodávajícím 

Prodávající zpracovává v souladu s Nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 ze dne 27. dubna 2016 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů a o zrušení směrnice 95/46/ES (obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů; dále jen „Nařízení“) a dále v souladu s relevantními vnitrostátními právními předpisy v oblasti ochrany osobních údajů osobní údaje, které Prodávajícímu poskytuje Kupující (fyzická osoba) jakožto subjekt údajů v souvislosti s nákupem zboží či při reklamací zboží.  Prodávající zpracovává tyto osobní údaje subjektů údajů:

  • Jméno a příjmení

  • E-mailová adresa

  • Telefonní číslo

  • Adresa pobytu či doručovací adresa

  • IP adresa

  • Údaje o prohlížeči a zařízení

  • Údaje týkající se uskutečněných nákupů (tj. např. druh, cena zboží, datum nákupu, údaje o stavu zákaznického účtu)
     

Prodávající zpracovává tyto osobní údaje pouze v souladu s níže uvedenými účely a v rozsahu a po dobu nezbytnou pro naplnění těchto stanovených účelů.

2. Účel a právní důvod zpracování osobních údajů Prodávajícím 

  • Zpracování osobních údajů je nezbytné pro účely uzavření kupní smlouvy a její následné realizace, dodání objednaného zboží a z důvodů plnění zákonných daňových povinností.
  • V souvislosti s objednávkou Prodávající shromažďuje a zpracovává osobní údaje v rozsahu – jméno, příjmení, adresa pobytu či doručovací adresa, telefonní číslo, e-mailová adresa. Sdělení těchto osobních údajů je základním předpokladem pro uzavření nebo změnu kupní smlouvy, přičemž poskytnutí osobních údajů slouží zejména k jednoznačné a nezaměnitelné identifikaci kupujícího a jeho kontaktování za účelem doručení objednaného zboží. 

  • V souvislosti s vyřizováním reklamací zpracovává Prodávající osobní údaje z důvodů plnění smluvních a zákonných povinností Prodávajícího a pro účely svých oprávněných zájmů pro případ možného vzniku sporu z reklamace.
  • Při vyřizování reklamací Prodávající shromažďuje a zpracovává osobní údaje v rozsahu – jméno, příjmení, adresa pobytu či doručovací adresa, telefonní číslo, e-mailová adresa, transakční historie objednávek.

 

3. Doba zpracování osobních údajů

 

Prodávající zpracovává osobní údaje v případě zakoupení zboží v e-shopu po dobu realizace smluvního vztahu, dále po dobu nezbytně nutnou pro zajištění vzájemných práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smlouvy a dále po dobu 2 let ode dne uplynutí záruční doby na zboží pro účely oprávněných zájmů Prodávajícího (viz výše). Vystavené daňové doklady jsou v souladu s § 35 zákona č. 235/2004 Sb., o dani z přidané hodnoty, ve znění pozdějších předpisů archivovány po dobu 10 let od jejich vystavení. Z důvodu nutnosti doložit právní důvod pro vystavení daňových dokladů jsou po dobu 10 let ode dne odeslání objednávky zákazníkem archivovány i objednávky.

4. Přístup k osobním údajům 

 

Osobní údaje mohou být pro zajištění výše popsaných účelů vedle Prodávajícího a jeho zaměstnanců zpracovávány také smluvními partnery Prodávajícího jakožto zpracovateli. 

Prodávající může být rovněž povinen některé osobní údaje předávat na základě platných právních předpisů, např. orgánům státní správy, soudům nebo orgánům činným v trestním řízení.

5. Práva k osobním údajům zpracovávaným Prodávajícím

Ve vztahu k osobním údajům náleží subjektu údajů následující práva:

  • Právo na přístup k osobním údajům – právo požadovat informaci, zda určité osobní údaje subjektu údajů jsou Prodávajícím zpracovávány a právo na přístup k těmto osobním údajům a k dalším informacím dle čl. 15 Nařízení

  • Právo na přenesení údajů – právo získat osobní údaje subjektu údajů a právo předat tyto údaje jinému správci nebo aby osobní údaje byly předány Prodávajícím přímo jinému správci, je-li to technicky proveditelné

  • Právo na opravu – právo požadovat, aby Prodávající bez zbytečného odkladu opravil nepřesné osobní údaje subjektu údajů;

  • Právo na omezení zpracování  – právo požadovat, aby Prodávající omezil zpracování osobních údajů, např. v případě uplatnění práva na opravu 

  • Právo na výmaz – právo požadovat, aby Prodávající osobní údaje bez zbytečného odkladu vymazal, např. pokud osobní údaje již nejsou potřebné pro účely, pro které byly shromážděny, nebo byl odvolán subjektem údajů souhlas, na jehož základě byly osobní údaje Prodávajícím zpracovávány a neexistuje žádný další právní titul pro zpracování; nebo pokud by ze strany Prodávajícího byly osobní údaje zpracovávány protiprávně);

  • Právo vznést námitku  – právo požadovat, aby Prodávající přestal zpracovávat osobní údaje na základě oprávněného zájmu subjektu údajů

  • Právo kdykoli odvolat svůj souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů, pokud je zpracování na základě souhlasu

  • Právo obrátit se svým podnětem na Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů.
     

6. Kontakt Prodávajícího

V případě jakéhokoli dotazu ke zpracování osobních údajů či uplatnění výše uvedených práv je Kupující oprávněn kontaktovat Prodávající písemně na adrese MgA., Mgr. Karla Olšáková, Slunečná 287, Frýdek-Místek, 738 01, Česká republika nebo e-mailem na adrese karla.olsakova@gmail.com

 

7. Zpracovávání údajů zákazníků na základě souhlasu pro marketingové a obchodní účely 
 

V případě, že udělíte souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů pro marketingové a obchodní účely, budou Vaše osobní údaje zpracovávány MgA., Mgr. Karla Olšáková v rozsahu – jméno, příjmení, e-mailová adresa, IP adresa, údaje získané ze souborů cookies, údaje týkající se uskutečněných nákupů, údaje o prohlížeči a zařízení a případně jiné online identifikátory, a to primárně za účelem vytvoření vhodné nabídky zboží a v souvislosti s oslovením zákazníka, a to prostřednictvím prostředků internetové reklamy a formou elektronické komunikace sloužící k zasílání personalizovaných nabídkových e mailů, cílené reklamy a dalších obchodních sdělení prostřednictvím elektronických prostředků dle zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti, ve znění pozdějších předpisů.

8. Cookies

Soubor cookie je malý textový soubor, který po návštěvě našich webových stránek žádá o to, aby mohl být stažen do osobního počítače, chytrého telefonu, tabletu nebo jiného zařízení, které je používáno k přístupu na web. Tento soubor je možno kdykoli vymazat, případně v prohlížeči používání cookies zcela zakázat. Soubory cookie se používají k záznamu internetového provozu a zahrnují identifikaci stránek, které jsou používány, které produkty jsou uživateli prohlíženy, čas strávený prohlížením a zapamatování si preferencí uživatelů. Toto pomáhá analyzovat data o návštěvnosti webu pro zlepšení uživatelského prostředí webových stránek. 

 

© 2020 Karla Olšáková